logo


http://healthsavy.com pharmacy-no-rx.net

Personal Data Policy

Fight G Pte. Ltd. and its management takes personal data and its protection seriously, and we endeavour strictly to adhere to the guidelines set by the Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC) under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

Collection and Use of NRIC / FIN / Passport Number

As per the updated PDPA guidelines, in order to maintain the safety of you, the members, and the staff, we will still require your NRIC, FIN, or passport number, and your personal particulars, in order to sign up for a membership and/or to attend the free trial, drop-in session, personal training, or any other activities conducted at Fight G.

Fight G respects your right to privacy with your personal data, and WILL NOT disclose or sell your data to unauthorised personnel. Your personal data will only be used to administer membership, participation in the free trial, drop-in session, personal training, or any other activities conducted at Fight G, or, in an event of an emergency, be disclosed to Singapore Police Force, Singapore Civil Defence, medical personnel, or any other authority or agency when required by law.

Exchange of Photo ID for Locker Rental

In order to safeguard your belongings placed within the rental lockers, we will require the exchange of your NRIC or LTVP, or any other form of valid photo ID, in order to prevent unauthorised access to the rental lockers. The management reserves the right to refuse any substitute that does not identify you to our satisfaction, at our sole discretion, and therefore refuse entry and participation in any activity within Fight G’s premise.

For more information, enquiries regarding our Personal Data Policy, or any other concerns with PDPA, please feel free to contact us.


http://premier-pharmacy.com/product-category/birth-control/